listed In - Network Solutions
Description of PCLC-03 FIBER PATCH CORD SPECIFICATIONS
APPLICATION

Fiber Optic Patch Cords are designed to interconnect or cross connect ber networks within structured cabling
systems. Typical ber connector interfaces are SC, ST, and LC in either multimode or single-mode applications.
Specification of PCLC-03 FIBER PATCH CORD SPECIFICATIONS
DESIGN CONSIDERATIONS

• Offered in SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MT-RJ or hybrid options
• Offered in OFNR (riser) and OFNP (plenum) cable jacket
• All connectors have precision pre-radiused zirconia ferrules
• ST and FC connectors have metal bodies
• Corning glass fiber is standard for single-mode
• Standard and custom configurations available
• Duplex clips included with duplex configurations
• OM4 fiber type offered as a custom configuration
Connecting Worldwide